Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Makaziwe Mandela

status

their rank

251

overall

127

in their country

1

in their city

32

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Brainiac
Newsmaker
Complete
Pioneer
Allrounder
Associate (Bronze)
Workaholic
Achiever
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Makaziwe Mandela

Pumla Makaziwe Mandela

Nickname: 'Maki'

Director of the Nelson Mandela Foundation


Born in Orlando West South Africa

Makaziwe Mandela is a South African businesswoman and director of the Nelson Mandela Foundation. She is the daughter of former President Nelson Mandela and was born in 1953.


Web presence


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


Mandela's daughter talks to CNN

in TV Appearances

Educational history

Secondary

Waterford Kamhlaba UWCSA, Mbabane, Swaziland

Tertiary

University Of Massachusetts

Amherst, Canada | Completed 1989

Master of Arts - Sociology

University Of Massachusetts

Amherst, United States of America

Bachleor degree (Honours) - Sociology

University Of Massachusetts

Amherst, United States of America

Bachelor’s Degree - Sociology

University Of Massachusetts

Amherst, United States of America

Bachelor’s Degree - Sociology

University of Massachussets

Completed 1993

Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) - Anthropology

Achievements

Awards

International Businesswoman of the Year by Women Working Together | 2007

Fullbright Distinguished Fellowship Award

Academic Achievements

Fullbright Foreign Scholarship

Activities

Memberships

Educor

Member of the Board

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

266271 Active profiles
310299 Profile views this week
2324 New profiles this week