Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Makwande Gcora

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Makwande Gcora

Makwande Gcora

Nickname: 'Jongumsobovu'

Chemical Engeer at Vital Health Foods


Currently resides in: Western Cape, South Africa

Born 10-06-1993 in Ngcobo South Africa

I am young men who is currently done with studies.I am currently working at Vital Health Foods Company as Chemical Engineer.I am Married.

Contact details

makwandegcora50@gmail.com

M: 0635582954



Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


Boiler and Utilities

in Chemical Engineer

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chemical Engeer | Production and Manufacturing | Vital Health Foods
Cape Town, South Africa | June 2017 - present

Manufacturing and Industrial

Improving usage of Energy and reduce the usage of water in the industry as whole and assisting in the production department.


Previous Position(s)

Lab assistance | Chemical Engineering | CPUT(Technicon)
CapeTown, South Africa | June 2016 - May 2017

Manufacturing and Industrial

I was assisting the who were completing inservice training in chemical engineering derpartment


Lab assistance | Chemical Engineering | CPUT(Technicon)
CapeTown, South Africa | June 2016 - May 2017

Manufacturing and Industrial

I was assisting the who were completing inservice training in chemical engineering derpartment


Lab assistance | Chemical Engineering | CPUT(Technicon)
CapeTown, South Africa | June 2016 - May 2017

Manufacturing and Industrial

I was assisting the who were completing inservice training in chemical engineering derpartment


Lab assistance | Chemical Engineering | CPUT(Technicon)
CapeTown, South Africa | June 2016 - May 2017

Manufacturing and Industrial

I was assisting the who were completing inservice training in chemical engineering derpartment


Lab assistance | Chemical Engineering | CPUT(Technicon)
CapeTown, South Africa | June 2016 - May 2017

Manufacturing and Industrial

I was assisting the who were completing inservice training in chemical engineering derpartment

Educational history

Secondary

St Judes Private School, Mthatha, South Africa (2013)

Activities

Other Activities

Soccer Player

Striker, 2015 - present

Score 18 Goals

Testimonials

Makwande Gcora

"I was the Best employee " - 2017

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324622 Active profiles
107881 Profile views this week
154 New profiles this week
12 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now