Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Mark Boucher

status

their rank

2143

overall

1025

in their country

18

in their city

their badges

Celebrity
Athlete (Bronze)
Newsmaker
Champion (Bronze)
Complete
Veteran
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Mark Boucher

Mark Verdon Boucher

Nickname: 'Bouch'

Professional Cricketer


Born 03-12-1976 in East London South Africa

Mark Boucher is a Professional Cricketer. He has retired from international tournaments but still plays for the Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras Cricket team. Boucher is the fastest South African wicket-keeper to reach 100, 150 and 200 One Day International dismissals. He holds the world record for the most dismissals in both Test match and ODI cricket.


Web presence


Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Right-Handed Batsman | The Proteas South African Cricket Team
South Africa | 1997 - 2012

Sport and Recreation




Junior Representative Cricket | Border Nuffield
East London, South Africa | 1994 - 1995

Sport and Recreation



Cricket Player | Cape Cobras Cricket Team
Cape Town, South Africa

Sport and Recreation


Achievements

Awards

South African Cricketer of the year | 2006

South African Cricketer of the year | 2000

South African Cricketer of the year | 1998

Activities

community

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

275463 Active profiles
80304 Profile views this week
1689 New profiles this week