Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Martin Fiala

status

their rank

9336

overall

1

in their country

1

in their city

574

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Martin Fiala

Martin Fiala

Nickname: 'Marty'

MD and Founder of People of Africa Foundation


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 16-12-1959 in Pardubice Czech Republic

Started in film and theatre industry. Aged 20 recruited to anti-apartheid intelligence, later labour rights activist, entrepreneur, business consultant, labour law practitioner and currently in epistemology and developmental knowledge as Pan African initiative.

Contact details

martin@peopleofafrica.org

O: +27 (011) 614-3696

M: +27 (081) 270-2494


Web presence

Business Address

97 North Avenue, Johannesburg, South Africa, 2094


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Managing Director and Founder | Head Office | People of Africa Foundation
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2004 - present

Other

Design of developmental networks in African contexts, media liaison and writing including web content, project management, enlisting world acclaim and other patronage, research design and execution, fund raising, budgetary planning and business modelling, brand development and public relations, general management.


Previous Position(s)

Managing Director and Founder | Head Office | Employment Equity Forum
Johannesburg, South Africa | 1989 - 2014

Law Practice and Legal Services

Labour law, industrial relations, recruitment and management of consultancy including marketing and management of company.

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

326297 Active profiles
165370 Profile views this week
129 New profiles this week
11 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now