Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Maps Maponyane

status

their rank

15440

overall

8471

in their country

1323

in their city

547

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Maps Maponyane

Masego Maps Maponyane

Nickname: 'Maps'

Model, Presenter, Actor, MC, Creative Consultant


Born 16-03-1990 in Johannesburg South Africa

Masego 'Maps' Maponyane is a Model, TV Presenter, Actor, Writer, Fashion Designer, MC and Entrepreneur. He is 2011 GQ Best Dressed Man, and was voted as the 2013 Cosmopolitan Magazine's SA Sexiest Man. He had modelled in a number of campaigns (stills and commercials) both locally and internationally, he has presented TV shows in the field of sport as well as lifestyle in South Africa and abroad on Canal Plus, SuperSport, SABC, MNET and TraceSports networks. He is currently an actor on Season 2 of Rockville (DSTV Mzansi Magic). He recently collaborated with local fashion house Augstine to release his premiere fashion collection of suits entitled OCD and is widely recognised for his innovation in the field. Maps is driven by 'the bigger picture' with a will to work and is subsequently in constant pursuit of excellence.


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Actor | DSTV Mzansi Magic | Rockville

Broadcast Media, Multimedia and Film


Previous Position(s)

Speaker | Tomorrow's Leaders Convention
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2015 - March 2015

Social Development and Community Services

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325616 Active profiles
307051 Profile views this week
148 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now