Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Matadingwana Mohohlo

status

their rank

1540

overall

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Allrounder
Associate (Silver)
Complete
Workaholic
Achiever
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Matadingwana Mohohlo

Matadingwana Michael Mohohlo

Nickname: 'Mike'

Independent Non-Executive Director for Excellerate


Born 10-09-1946

Matadingwana Mohohlo is an Independent Non-Executive Director for Excellerate Holdings Limited. He is also a Director of several other companies. He holds a Bachelor of Commerce.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chief Executive Officer | PulaNala Travel Services
2001 - present


Finance Director | NAFCOC

Consultant | Boumat Limited

Managing Director | Rosherville Construction Limited

Chair and Director | Bigen Africa Limited


Director | Phelang Limited

Director | Compucomp Limited




Director | Umusa Limited

Senior Accountant | Agricor

Independent Non-Executive Director | EXCELLERATE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Founder, Chair and Managing Director | Phelang Limited

Director | Propnet



Group General Manager | Boumat Limited

Director | Protekon

Founder, Chair and Managing Director | Umusa Limited



Principal Consultant | Cooper and Lybrand
South Africa & United States of America

Founder and Executive Director | MDM Mohohlo Investment Limited


Founder and Executive Director | Tsela Tshweu Tourist Corp

Previous Position(s)


Judge | SA Excellence Foundation Awards
1999 - 2002

Founder and Chair | Lotteries Field Market Limited
1995 - 2001

Educational history

Tertiary

University of Rutgers State, United States of America

Diploma in Business Management

USA Business Law & Income Tax

Achievements

Awards

Top 12 Black Business Executive in South Africa Today | Star

Black Who's Who of South Africa Today

Activities

Memberships

Association for Advancement of Black Accountants in South Africa

Member

National Association of Black Accountants of the USA

Member

Institute of Internal Auditors, USA

Associate

Institute of Accounting Technology of South Africa

Member

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324597 Active profiles
88243 Profile views this week
140 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now