Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Matlou Lehong

status

their badges

Scholar
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Matlou Lehong

Matlou Lehong

Nickname: 'Matt TheDjay'

Talented Music Producer/Dj


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 18-05-1993 in Limpopo South Africa

is an artist/music producer, works in IT field as a Technician, Qualified teacher. Currently staying in Tembisa but originally comes from Limpopo province (Ga-Mmalebogo village).

Create/design professional LOGOs and Business cards, Computer repairs/sales/support, network troubleshoot, CCTV Camera installation and a House Dj/Producer.


Web presence


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


Matt Design & Projects

in Matt Design & Projects

Matt Design & Projects

in Matt Design & Projects

Professional details

Current Position(s)

IT Technician | IT (Information Technology) | Babirwa IT Group
Midrand, South Africa | June 2016 - present

ICT and Telecommunications

Computer repairs/sales/upgrade/support.
Designing LOGOs, Business cards. flyers and posters.
Installing CCTV Cameras


Educational history

Secondary

Mmatsela High School, Bochum, South Africa (2011)

Tertiary

UNISA (University of South Africa)

Pretoria, South Africa | January 2015 - present

Bachelor of LAW - LAW

UNISA (University of South Africa)

Pretoria, South Africa | January 2013 - November 2014

HC in ABET NQF Level 5 - Education

Achievements

Other Achievements

Featured on KFC SoundBite online playlist | 2017

KFC soundbite is a platform to discover new artists.

Registered as an Artist (RISA licensed & SAMRO member) | 2017

Music is licensed with RISA and SAMRO collects the royalties

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324947 Active profiles
23042 Profile views this week
143 New profiles this week
1 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now