Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Matshidiso Mokgabudi

status

their rank

3248

overall

27

in their city

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Achiever
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Matshidiso Mokgabudi

Matshidiso Audrey Mokgabudi

Nickname: 'Tshidi'

Director


Born 22-08-1954 in South Africa

Partner: KPMG;


Business Address

85 Empire Rd, Parktown, 2193


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Executive Partner | KPMG International
2002 - present


Director | Department of Water Affairs | Government of South Africa




Director | Armscor

National Managing Partner | Government & Emerging Markets | KPMG

Chair | Department of Water Affairs, Audit Comm | Government of South Africa

Previous Position(s)

Managing Partner | KMMT Inc
1995 - 2002


Manager | IDT Finance Corporation
1991 - 1992

Lecturer | Vista University
1990 - 1991

Educational history

Tertiary

Bachelor of Computor Technology

Wharton Business School

Corporate Finance Programme

Chartered Accountant of South Africa

University of the North

Bachelor of Commerce

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

320863 Active profiles
135369 Profile views this week
268 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now