Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Maxhoba Klaas

status

their badges

Scholar
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Maxhoba Klaas

Nickname: 'Max'

Dedication pushes you to Success


Currently resides in: Eastern Cape, South Africa

Born 24-04-1994 in Mthatha South Africa

Works at a construction and property company called Klaas Holdings as a board member and co-founder . Also works at Appsoftweb solutions as Marketing Director.

Contact details

max@aswsolutions.co.za

M: 0767518014


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Co-founder and Board director | Klaas Holdings PTY LTD
Mthatha, South Africa | 2013 - present

Building, Construction and Engineering

Ensure construction assets are in shape and dealing with clients hand to hand


Marketing Director | Appsoftweb Solutins
Johannesburg, South Africa | August 2013 - present

ICT and Telecommunications

Getting and convincing clients to be on board. Maintaining a good relationship with our current clients and come up marketing and strategic planning to build the company.


Educational history

Secondary

Zingisa Comprehensive high school, Mthatha, South Africa (2012)

Tertiary

Port Elizabeth College

Port Elizabeth, South Africa | 2013 - present

computer science - programme designer

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324966 Active profiles
42371 Profile views this week
125 New profiles this week
3 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now