Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Mickey Arthur

status

their rank

3570

overall

1742

in their country

269

in their city

210

in their industry

2

in their company

their badges

Veteran
Newsmaker
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Mickey Arthur

John Michael Arthur

Nickname: 'Mickey'

Coach of the Australian Cricket Team


Born 17-05-1968 in Johannesburg South Africa

Mickey Arthur coached the South African national cricket team from 2005 to 2010, and is the current coach of the Australia national cricket team. He also played South African domestic cricket from 1986 to 2001.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Coach | Australian Cricket Team | International Cricket Council
2011 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Coach | The Proteas South African Cricket Team | International Cricket Council
2005 - 2010

Sport and Recreation


Coach | Warriors Cricket Team
Port Elizabeth | 2003 - 2005

Sport and Recreation


Coach | Griqualand West Cricket Team
Kimberley | 2001 - 2003

Sport and Recreation


Right-handed Batsman | Griqualand West Cricket Team
Kimberley | 1995 - 1996

Sport and Recreation


Right-handed Batsman | Free State cricket team
Bloemfontein | 1990 - 1995

Sport and Recreation


Right-handed Batsman | Griqualand West Cricket Team
Kimberley | 1986 - 1990

Sport and Recreation


Junior Representative | Natal Nuffield Cricket
1984 - 1986

Sport and Recreation

Educational history

Secondary

Westville Boys' High School

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

279430 Active profiles
28138 Profile views this week
831 New profiles this week