Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Michael Nyambuya

status

their rank

14950

overall

414

in their country

19

in their city

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Michael Nyambuya

Michael Reuben Nyambuya

Nickname: 'Mike'

Former Minister Of Energy and Power Development


Born 23-07-1955 in Mutare Zimbabwe

Michael Nyambuya is a Former Minister Of Energy and Power Development for the Zimbabwean Government. He is also a former Army Lieutenant General.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Minister Of Energy and Power Development | Government of Zimbabwe
Harare | 2005 - 2008

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Provincial Governor | Manicaland | Government of Zimbabwe
2003 - 2005

Government, Public Administration and Defence

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324947 Active profiles
40098 Profile views this week
143 New profiles this week
2 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now