Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Michael Oughtibridge

status

their rank

5589

overall

80

in their country

6

in their city

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Leader
Philanthropist (Bronze)
Veteran
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Michael Oughtibridge

Michael Andrew Oughtibridge

Nickname: 'Slap'

Executive Director of Gaming, Tsongo Sun Gaming


Born 03-06-1961 in Birmingham United Kingdom

Michael Oughtibridge is Executive Director of Gaming, Tsongo Sun Gaming in Johannesburg. He is Executive Director of Tsongo Sun Gaming in Johannesburg. He is a Member of Friends of the Pilanesberg in North West. Suncoast Casino - Durban - South Africa November 2002, Responsible for all aspects of gaming in a 1.4 Billion Development in the heart of Durban, employing over 1000 employees, the majority of whom were from Kwa-Zulu Natal and previously unemployed.


Business Address

5 Elm Rd, Riverclub, Sandton


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Executive Director | Tsongo Sun Gaming
Johannesburg | 2002 - present

Executive Director | Gaming, Tsongo Sun Gaming
Johannesburg | 2002 - present

General Manager | Tsogo Sun Gaming

Previous Position(s)

Regional Manager | Orient Express Safaris
Botswana | 2001 - 2002

Executive | C of C
Witbank | 2000 - 2001

General Manager | Champions Casino
Witbank | 1997 - 2001

Manager | SUN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Various | 1984 - 1997

Educational history

Tertiary

College of Henley Management

Completed 2001

Certificate of Management

Achievements

Awards

Promoting Social Welfare and Empowering Emerging Entrepreneurs | South African Stop Child Abuse, The Kwaguqa Disabled Association & Acona Associates

Activities

Memberships

Chamber Com: Gambling & Lotteries Theta

Member

community

Business Against Crime

Member, 1999 - 2001

Witbank Tourism Association

Member, 2000 - 2001

Friends of the Pilanesberg

Member, 1999 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

253231 Active profiles
245824 Profile views this week
2233 New profiles this week