Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Michael Robertson

status

their badges

Veteran
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Michael Robertson

Michael William Robertson

Nickname: 'Mike'

CEO of Johncom: Media Investments S.A


Born 03-02-1960

Michael Robertson is a Publisher for the Sunday Times. He also serves as Chief Executive Officer of Johncom: Media Investments S.A.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Publisher | Sunday Times
2002 - present

Managing Director | New Africa Publications Ltd


Previous Position(s)

Editor and Associate Publisher | Sunday Times
Johannesburg | 1998 - 2000

Deputy Editor | Sunday Times
1996 - 1998

Chief Assistant Editor | Sunday Times
1994 - 1996

Assistant Editor | Sunday Times
1992 - 1994

Political Correspondent | Sunday Times
Cape Town | 1991 - 1992

Political Correspondent | Business Day
1989 - 1991

Educational history

Tertiary

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

who's who Statistics

213102 Active profiles
238903 Profile views this week
3502 New profiles this week

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress: