Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Michael Sacks

status

their rank

2894

overall

1532

in their country

228

in their city

133

in their industry

5

in their company

their badges

Workaholic
Allrounder
Complete
Veteran
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Michael Sacks

Michael Ivan Sacks

Nickname: 'Motty'

Adcock Ingram Independent Non-Executive Director


Born 11-02-1943 in Johannesburg South Africa

Michael Sacks is an Independent Non-Executive Director at Adcock Ingram Holdings Limited. Sacks is also a Chartered Accountant (SA) who has been active in the professional and corporate sectors for the past 45 years. He is also a Non-Executive Director of several South African listed institutions.


Business Address

76 Maude Street, Sandton, South Africa, 2031


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Independent Non-Executive Director | Board of Directors | ADCOCK INGRAM HOLDINGS LTD
Johannesburg, South Africa | February 2014 - present

Medical, Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals


Non-Executive Director & Company Secretary | AFROCENTRIC INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
South Africa

Chartered Accountant (SA) |
Johannesburg, South Africa

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Co-founder | NETCARE LTD
Johannesburg, South Africa

Medical, Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals


Previous Position(s)



Officer | International Association of Political Consultants
New York | 1988 - 1988

Senior Partner | Sacks Consulting
1974 - 1998

Senior Partner | Sacks & Shishler
1968 - 1974


Educational history

Tertiary

Chartered Accountant of South Africa

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323360 Active profiles
19396 Profile views this week
133 New profiles this week
2 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now