Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Michael Sata

status

their rank

2412

overall

6

in their country

1

in their city

345

in their industry

2

in their company

their badges

Celebrity
Associate (Bronze)
Allrounder
Complete
Pioneer
Newsmaker
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Michael Sata

Michael Chilufya Sata

Nickname: 'King Cobra'

Former President of Zambia


Born 06-07-1937 in Mpika Zambia

Deceased 28-10-2014 (77 years old)

Michael Sata was a Zambian politician and the fifth President of Zambia from 23 September 2011 until his death in 2014. He was also the leader of the Patriotic Front party. Sata graduated with a Bachelor's Degree in Political Science.



Activities

Memberships

Movement for Multiparty Democracy

Member

United National Independence Party

Member

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

278856 Active profiles
82866 Profile views this week
882 New profiles this week