Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Michael Stofile

status

their rank

11493

overall

6384

in their country

1

in their city

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →

In the news

See all →


Michael Stofile

Nickname: 'Mike'

Former South African Rugby Union deputy president


Born 29-01-1958 in Addo South Africa

Deceased 20-09-2015 (57 years old) in Port Elizabeth

Michael Stofile was the Deputy President of the South African Rugby Union.


Business Address

5th Floor Sport Science, Boudnary Road, Newlands, 7700


Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Deputy President | South African Rugby Union
South Africa | 1996 - 2015

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

314791 Active profiles
488168 Profile views this week
140 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now