Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Michelle Meth

status

their badges

Allrounder
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Michelle Meth

Michelle Allison Meth

Nickname: 'Mish'

Former Group Financial Manager Cell C Pt) Limited


Born 09-04-1975 in Pretoria South Africa

Michelle Meth was Group Financial Manager of Cell C (Pty) Limited. She was appointed as Group Financial Manager of Cell C in January 2004, making her the youngest executive at Cell C.


Business Address

5 Erland Ave, Rivonia, Gauteng, 2196


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Group Accountant | Primedia
Gauteng

Previous Position(s)

Group financial manager | Cell C
Sandton | 2004

ICT and Telecommunications


Articled Clerk | Meyer Wilson Marsh Financial Services
Gauteng | 1996 - 2000

Educational history

Tertiary

University of South Africa

Completed 1998

Bcompt

Rand Afrikaans University

Completed 1997

Honors BCOMPT

South African Institute of Chartered Accountants

Completed 2000

Chartered Accountant

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323319 Active profiles
106433 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now