Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Mojankunyane Gumbi

status

their rank

1713

overall

381

in their industry

2

in their company

their badges

Workaholic
Brainiac
Allrounder
Pioneer
Complete
Leader
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Mojankunyane Gumbi

Nickname: 'Mojanku'

Advocate of Pretoria Bar


Born 22-12-1958

Mojanku Gumbi is the Advocate of Pretoria Bar. She is the Trustee of African Association of Political Scientists in Harare. She is the Trustee of South African Association of Literacy and Adult Educucation in Durban.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Non-Executive Director | AFRICAN PHOENIX INVESTMENTS LTD
South Africa | March 2011 - present

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Director | African Bank Limited
March 2011 - present

Accounting, Banking and Finance



Previous Position(s)

Legal Advisor | Office of the President | Government of South Africa
1999 - 2008

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Legal Advisor | Dep Pres Office
1994 - 1999


Director | Women's Development Bank
Johannesburg | 1992 - 2000

Educational history

Tertiary

Universaty of Texas

Austin, United States of America

Certificate in Trial Advocacy

University of the North

Baccalaureus Procurationis

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

322700 Active profiles
413066 Profile views this week
135 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now