Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Moleboheng Dikwayo

status

their badges

Associate (Bronze)
Veteran
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Moleboheng Dikwayo

Moleboheng Nombulelo Dikwayo

Nickname: 'Dotty'


Born 03-03-1954 in Durban

Presenter: Sannam, UNISA International Health Conference, Johannesburg; Rep'd: Sannam, Pretoria; Participant: Stigma Workshop Sannam, Pretoria; Presenter: Sannam, Canadian Nurses Association.

Contact details

O: (012) 344-5412



Professional details

Current Position(s)



Presenter | Sannam, UNISA International Health Conference
Johannesburg | 2004 - present

Presenter | Sannam, Canadian Nurses Association
2003 - present

Participant | Stigma Workshop Sannam
Pretoria | 2003 - present


Co-founder, Administrator, Advisor | Khwezilomso Multi Racial School
Mt. Frere | 2000 - present

Advisor and Co-Founder | Mt. Frere Disabled People
Eastern Cape | 1998 - present

Midwife |
1979 - present

Nurse |
1977 - present

Previous Position(s)

Periodicals Financial Reviews | Department of Health | Government of South Africa
Bisho | 2001 - 2002

Part-time Community Health Lecturer |
KwaZulu-Natal | 2000 - 2001

Acting Hospital Manager | Mary Teresa Hospital
Mt. Frere | 2000 - 2002

Acting Nurse Manager | Mary Teresa Hospital
Mt. Frere | 1999 - 2000

Nurse Educ | Mary Teresa Hospital
1998 - 1999

Nurse: Orthopaedic | Mary Teresa Hospital
1993 - 1998

Nurse | Clairwood Hospital, Mt. Ayliff Hospital, Mary Teresa Hospital
Durban and Eastern Cape | 1979 - 1993

Educational history

Tertiary

University of KwaZulu-Natal

Completed 1997

BCur

University of KwaZulu-Natal

Completed 1990

Orthopaedic Nursing


University of KwaZulu-Natal

Completed 1997

Community Health Nursing


Activities

Memberships

Denosa

Member

Zamani, Mt. Frere

Associate Member, 2002 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321793 Active profiles
869210 Profile views this week
83 New profiles this week
4 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now