Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Molly Malete

status

their rank

1256

overall

676

in their country

5

in their city

55

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Allrounder
Complete
Brainiac
Veteran
Workaholic
Achiever
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Molly Malete

Molly Damaria Malete

Nickname: 'Mogadibo'

Managing Director of Pelo-Tshwaana Consultancy CC


Born 11-03-1963 in Rustenburg South Africa

Molly Malete is a Managing Director at Pelo-Tshwaana Consultancy CC. She is also an Advocate of the High Court of South Africa


Business Address

164 Hofsanger Street, Rooihuiskraal, 0154


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chairperson | Reapele Basadi Cooperative
NW Province | 2008 - present

Law Practice and Legal Services


Managing Director | Molly Malete Productions CC
SA | 2006 - present

Broadcast Media, Multimedia and Film



Managing Director | Pelo-Tshwaana Consultancy CC
SA | 2001 - present

Consulting and Project Management



Previous Position(s)

Deputy Director and Gender Focal Person | Department of Justice and Constitutional Development
Pretoria | 2000 - 2001

Law Practice and Legal Services


Lecturer and Deputy Director | Justice College, Department of Justice
Pretoria | 1998 - 2000

Academia, Education and Training


Lecturer | Soweto Campus | Vista University
1991 - 1998

Academia, Education and Training


Prosecutor and Military Law Officer | North West Defense Force
1989 - 1991

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Prosecutor and maintenance officer | Bafokeng Magistrate's Court
1989 - 1991

Law Practice and Legal Services

Educational history

Tertiary

Rand Afrikaans University

Completed 1998

Master of Laws (LLM)

University of Cape Town

Completed 2000

Intensive Social Context Training

International Criminal Investigative Programme (ICITAP)

Completed 2001

Domestic Violence Training

University of South Africa

Completed 2003

Gevorderde Sertifikaat in Stadsbediening (ACUM)

ETDP-SETA

Completed 2005

Assessor

University of Limpopo

Completed 1986

B.Proc

North-West University

Completed 1991

Bachelor of Laws (LLB)

Justice College

Completed 1999

Family Mediator

Achievements

Awards

Woman of the Year - Education category | Shoprite/Chekers SABC 2

Competitive Accomplishments

Finalist | Shoprite Checker/SABC2 Woman of the Year | 2007

Activities

community

Radio Pulpit and Northern Theological Seminary

Member of Management Boards

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323843 Active profiles
82000 Profile views this week
167 New profiles this week
6 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now