Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Moses Ngoasheng

status

their rank

244

overall

8

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Allrounder
Brainiac
Complete
Philanthropist (Silver)
Veteran
Workaholic
Achiever
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Moses Ngoasheng

Moses Modidima Ngoasheng

Nickname: 'Moss'

Chair of Coega Development Corporation


Born 10-05-1957

Moses Ngoasheng is the Non-Executive Chair of Coega Development Corporation and Logical Options. He also serves as a Director of Safika Technology Holdings, Micrometa Limited and Dimension Data Holdings Plc.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Non-Executive Chair | Logical Options
2002 - present

Marketing, Advertising and Public Relations


Non-Executive Director | NEW AFRICA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
2001 - present

Accounting, Banking and Finance




Non-Executive Chairman | KELLY GROUP LIMITED





Independent Non-Executive Deputy Chairman | FREEWORLD COATINGS LIMITED

Manufacturing and Industrial


Previous Position(s)

Economic Advisor | Office of President Thabo Mbeki | Government of South Africa
1995 - 2000

Government, Public Administration and Defence



Consultant | Economics and Business Strategy | ITISA (Pty) Limited
1993 - 1999

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Research Consultant | Industrial Strategy Project | University of Cape Town
Cape Town | 1992 - 1993

Academia, Education and Training


Consultant | Department Economic Policy | African National Congress
1990 - 1994

Government, Public Administration and Defence






Educational history

Tertiary

University of KwaZulu-Natal

Bachelor of Social Sciences

Activities

community

Natal United Democratic Front

Member, 1986 - 1988

Education Support Committee

South African National Students Congress

Regional Executive Member, 1986 - 1988

United Democratic Front

Founder Member, 1985 - 1986

Labour Monitoring Group Natal Trade Unions Support Committee

Member

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321771 Active profiles
860067 Profile views this week
93 New profiles this week
2 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now