Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Mosiuoa Lekota

status

their rank

1200

overall

186

in their industry

3

in their company

their badges

Celebrity
Pioneer
Complete
Veteran
Newsmaker
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Mosiuoa Lekota

Mosiuoa Gerard Patrick Lekota

Nickname: 'Terror Lekota'

Leader of the Congress of the People


Born 13-08-1948

Mosiuoa Lekota is South African Politician. He currently serves as the President and Leader of the Congress of the People since 16 December 2008. Previously, under President Thabo Mbeki, he served in the Cabinet of South Africa as Minister of Defence.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)


Previous Position(s)




Secretary | Election Commission | African National Congress
South Africa | 1992 - 1992

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Chief of Intelligence | African National Congress
South Africa | 1991 - 1992

Government, Public Administration and Defence




Educational history

Secondary

St. Francis College (1969)

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

253231 Active profiles
264054 Profile views this week
2233 New profiles this week