Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Mthokoziseni Phillip Buthelezi

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Mthokoziseni Phillip Buthelezi

Nickname: 'Mthokza'

Skills Developer


Born 02-10-1976 in Eshowe South Africa

Proactively and professionally engages with all relevant stakeholders regarding campaigns
Communicate in a clear, effective and appropriate manner to Stakeholders
Always aware of Cost implications on my campaigns
Translate the requirements / campaign impact and the scope of the campaign in an understandable manner
Able to engage with relevant stakeholders in an appropriate manner to gain cooperation and avoid confusion
Understanding the applicable business and operational processes impacted by campaigns
Supply accurate and relevant campaign status updates during the duration of the campaign
Ensure the adherence to the Campaign Processes and Methodology as defined by Role and Responsibility
Proactively Plan to reduce the cost of delivering campaigns without impacting the customer experience
Effectively manages all the Stakeholders Expectations
Deliver required documentation timeously at a required standard, quality and usability of reports.
Initiate actions or processes to increase the income generated by campaign.
Provide product knowledge time to time during the duration of the campaign (Conduct Training when need arise and when new products launched.)

Contact details

mthk_buthelezi@yahoo.co.uk

O: 0826360111

M: 0847771807



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Franchise Accounts Coordinator | D S O | Cell C
Johannesburg, South Africa | August 2006 - present

ICT and Telecommunications

Proactively and professionally engages with all relevant stakeholders regarding campaigns
Communicate in a clear, effective and appropriate manner to Stakeholders
Always aware of Cost implications on my campaigns
Translate the requirements / campaign impact and the scope of the campaign in an understandable manner
Able to engage with relevant stakeholders in an appropriate manner to gain cooperation and avoid confusion
Understanding the applicable business and operational processes impacted by campaigns
Supply accurate and relevant campaign status updates during the duration of the campaign
Ensure the adherence to the Campaign Processes and Methodology as defined by Role and Responsibility
Proactively Plan to reduce the cost of delivering campaigns without impacting the customer experience
Effectively manages all the Stakeholders Expectations
Deliver required documentation timeously at a required standard, quality and usability of reports.
Initiate actions or processes to increase the income generated by campaign.
Provide product knowledge time to time during the duration of the campaign (Conduct Training when need arise and when new products launched.)


Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324568 Active profiles
65614 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now