Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Mthokozisi Khumalo

status

their rank

8628

overall

4768

in their country

2

in their city

2

in their company

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Mthokozisi Khumalo

Mthokozisi Selby Khumalo

Nickname: 'None'

Member of South African Parliament


Born 11-04-1971 in Mariannhill South Africa

Mthokozisi Khumalo is a Member of Parliament. He is a member of the African Christian Democratic Party and the National Assembly. Khumalo is also the Media Liaison Officer for the African Christian Democratic Party.


Business Address

16 Glen Eden, 12 Green Meadow Lane, Hillcrest, Pinetown, 3610


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Member of Parliament | National Assembly | African Christian Democratic Party
2004 - present

Media Liaison Officer | National Assembly | African Christian Democratic Party
1994 - present


Committee Member | Portfolio Committee On Foreign Affairs | African Union
South Africa

Educational history

Tertiary

Global University (School of Theology)

Completed 1995

Bachelor of Arts

Tshwane Theological College

Completed 1994

Theology

Theology

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324622 Active profiles
107695 Profile views this week
154 New profiles this week
12 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now