Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Musa Shibambu

status

their rank

5998

overall

3080

in their country

206

in their city

424

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015 (Bronze)
Pioneer
Complete
Scholar
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Musa Shibambu

Musa G Shibambu

Nickname: 'Musa G'

Business Intelligence Specialist


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 10-07-1986 in Pretoria South Africa

Musa G Shibambu - Director and Co founder of Digital Insurance started his career in the financial and service sector as a business intelligence architect at FNB corporate and later became the head of business intelligence at Super Group (Fleet Africa). After many years in corporate coupled with a post graduate qualification measuring in business strategy and administration from business school, and having extensive exposure to the strategic initiatives, Investment, financial services and business field, with emphasis to energy efficiency, Business Intelligence, business development and insurance he developed business acumen while having the technical know-how through that he decided to go into business where he served at Eskom executive committee for Solar Water Heating System program. He started consulting for MTN to implement the number recycle solution and distribution portal and also consulted with Hollard insurance to implement a model to trace a lead to sale life cycle and also review the binder partner agreements as per FSB requirements.

Contact details

musa@musag.co.za

M: +27 71 765 0146


Web presence

Business Address

1153 Woodhill Dr, Pretoria, South Africa, 0076


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Non Executive Director | Afrika Green Energy Solutions
Pretoria, South Africa | 2010 - present

Mining, Energy and Natural Resources


Educational history

Secondary

E.P.P Mhinga, MALAMULELE, South Africa (2003)

Tertiary

Regenesys Business School

Sandton, South Africa | 2011 - present

MBA - Business Development

University of Pretoria

Pretoria, South Africa | 2004 - 2007

Informatics - Business Intelligence

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

305060 Active profiles
520603 Profile views this week
361 New profiles this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now