Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
MUZIWENHLANHLA NDABA

status

their rank

7381

overall

4040

in their country

3

in their city

559

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Pioneer
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


MUZIWENHLANHLA NDABA

Nickname: 'Mzo'

Engineered Systems


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 21-03-1982 in Nqutu South Africa

Databases and system specialists

Contact details

ndabamkw@webmail.co.za


Business Address

Woodmead, Sandton, South Africa


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Principal Advanced Support Engineer | Engineered Systtems | Oracle Corporation
Johannesburg, South Africa | September 2014 - present

ICT and Telecommunications

Engineered Systems Support and Configuration



Previous Position(s)

Database Administrator | IDC | Neotel (Pty) Ltd
Midrand, South Africa | 2008 - 2011

ICT and Telecommunications

Database Administration


Database Specialist | Service Delivery | Cell C
Sandton, South Africa | 2006 - 2008

ICT and Telecommunications

Database specialist

Educational history

Secondary

Velaphansi High, Nqutu, South Africa (2000)

Tertiary

University Of The Free State

Bloemfontein, South Africa | 2002 - 2005

B. Com - Information Technology

Activities

Memberships

Gauteng Striders Athletic Club

Secretary, 2011 - present

Club Secretary

community

Englican Church

HIV/AIDS Awareness, 2005 - present

HIV/AIDS Awareness

Other Activities

Athletics

Runner, 2006 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324568 Active profiles
65561 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now