Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Mzukisi Sikali

status

their rank

13218

overall

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Mzukisi Sikali

Nickname: 'Lacier'

Former Professional Boxer


Born 30-07-1971

Deceased

Mzukisi Sikali is a former Professional Boxer.
He was a world champion in three different weight categories: junior flyweight, flyweight, and super flyweight. He was was stabbed to death in 2005 after he attempted to fight off a couple of muggers in Uitenhage, near Port Elizabeth. The muggers were arrested around an hour after the incident.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Professional Boxer | Boxing South Africa
Port Elisabeth

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

233133 Active profiles
71617 Profile views this week
1833 New profiles this week