Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Nathaniel Sedumedi

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Nathaniel Sedumedi

Nathaniel tlhoriso Sedumedi

Nickname: 'Natha'

North West Based Youth Development Officer


Born 16-02-1979 in Koster South Africa

I am self-employed young entrepreneur who specailises in youth development programs. I have a vast experience in event management programs. I have skills in organising big events and skills in graphic designing,marketing and communications.

Contact details

omnipresence@mtnloaded.co.za

O: 0145432004

M: 0730133457


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Youth Development Officer | Sport,Arts and Culture | Gofaone Communications
Koster, South Africa | 2006 - present

Social Development and Community Services

Youth in sport educationn
Youth in Arts education
Cultural diversity


Previous Position(s)

Operations Manager | legal | Inkoleko Trading
Rustenburg, South Africa | June 2004 - June 2006

Law Practice and Legal Services

Educational history

Secondary

Mphebana high School, Koster, South Africa (1996)

Tertiary

Roodepoort Technical College

Roodepoort, South Africa | January 1999 - June 2001

Marketing Management - Pr and Communication

Computer and Careers

Zeerust, South Africa | January 1997 - January 1998

Diploma in Computer Accountancy - Graphic Designer

Achievements

Awards

First Annual indeginous Games 2003 | 2003

North West Cultural Calabash First prize Winner Hip Hop Category | 2002

Shortlist and nomination

Entrepreneur of the Year | 2008

media exposure

North West Fm | 2012

Competitive Accomplishments

First position | First Annual Indeginous Games | 2003

First postion | North West Calabash Hip-Hop | 2002

Academic Achievements

Public Relation Officer Of The Month | 2001

Other Achievements

PMTCT Volunteer | 2004

Activities

Memberships

Tlamelo Mens Forum

Secretary, August 2010 - present

community

African National Congress Youth League

Member, June 2010 - present

Other Activities

Koster Library

member, June 2009 - present

Testimonials

Mr.Mkagaledisha

"I know that you know of what you thought you know but when you asked of what you thought you know that when you realised that you dont know." - 2012

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324473 Active profiles
120888 Profile views this week
136 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now