Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Nicholaas Vlok

status

their rank

3095

overall

127

in their country

23

in their city

176

in their industry

3

in their company

their badges

Associate (Bronze)
Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →

In the news

See all →


Nicholaas Vlok

Nicholaas Hough Vlok

Nickname: 'Nick'

Chief Executive Officer of DigiCore Holdings Limited


Born 12-05-1956 in Johannesburg

Nick Vlok is the Chief Executive Officer of DigiCore Holdings Limited in Centurion. He is a member of the Institute of Directors in South Africa (IoD). He is a Member of the South African Chamber of Business (SACOB). Vlok is also the Director of Cornwall Hill Home Owners Association in Centurion.


Business Address

20 Eddington Crescent, Highveld Techno Park, Centurion


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chief Executive Officer | DIGICORE HOLDINGS LTD
Centurion | 2001 - present

Manufacturing and Industrial


Chief Executive Oficer | DIGICORE HOLDINGS LTD
Centurion

Manufacturing and Industrial



Previous Position(s)

Managing Member | Vepro cc
Boksburg | 1985 - 1998

Manager Regional Sales | VDO Instruments
Johannesburg | 1983 - 1984

Consultant | Transport, Control Instruments (Pty)
1981 - 1983

Educational history

Tertiary

Rand Afrikaans University

Completed 1982

Bachelor of Commerce

Activities

Memberships

South African Chamber of Business (SACOB)

Member, 2005 - present

Institute of Directors in South Africa (IoD)

Member, 2005 - present

community

Citizen Police Force

Member, 1998 - 1999

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

322187 Active profiles
106693 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now