Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Nicholas Binedell

status

their rank

4194

overall

108

in their country

28

in their city

588

in their industry

8

in their company

their badges

Complete
Brainiac
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Nicholas Binedell

Nicholas Arthur Binedell

Nickname: 'Nick'

Director of the Gordon Institute of Business


Born 05-12-1953 in Bulawayo Zimbabwe

Nicholas Binedell is the Founding Director of the Gordon Institute of Business Science. he has previously served as a Senior Lecturer at the University of the Witswatersrand.



Professional details

Current Position(s)


Previous Position(s)

Director | Graduate School of Business Administration | University of the Witwatersrand
1992 - 1997

Academia, Education and Training


Educational history

Tertiary

University of Cape Town

Master of Business Administration

Rhodes University

Bachelor of Commerce

Achievements

Awards

Boeing Scholar | University Washington

Activities

Memberships

International Association of Students Interested in Economics & Commercial Business Management (Aiesec) (SA)

Board Member

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321690 Active profiles
752040 Profile views this week
89 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now