Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Nicholas Farrell

status

their badges

Accomplished (Bronze)
Academic
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Nicholas Farrell

Nickname: 'Nick'

Student at the University of Cape Town


Currently resides in: Western Cape, South Africa

Born 08-05-1997 in Durban South Africa

Law Student at UCT

Contact details

nick@farrell.co.za


Web presence


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


IOL Interview

in DA Candidacy

Man in a Million

in Feminism

Educational history

Secondary

Clifton College, Durban, South Africa (2015)

Achievements

media exposure

M&G | 2015

ENCA | 2015

Cape Talk | 2014

M&G | 2014

M&G | 2015

IOL | 2015

5FM | 2014

5FM with Dj Fresh

Testimonials

Jane Raphaely

""Nicholas blames “everyday sexism” for a rising tide of misogyny, particularly in schools. He argues his case beautifully and carefully...He is exactly what this country needs..."" - 2014

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323319 Active profiles
104743 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now