Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Nicholas Holland

status

their badges

Newsmaker
Brainiac
Pioneer
Complete
Veteran
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Nicholas Holland

Nicholas John Holland

Nickname: 'Nick'

Chief Executive Officer of Gold Fields Limited


Born 23-09-1958

Nicholas Holland is a Director of Gold Fields Limited. He became Chief Executive Officer in 2008. Prior to joining Gold Fields, he was Financial Director and Senior Manager of Corporate Finance of Gencor Limited. He is also an Alternate Director of Rand Refinery Limited. He is a Chartered Accountant.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chief Executive Officer | GOLD FIELDS LIMITED
South Africa | 2008 - present

Mining, Energy and Natural Resources


Executive Director | GOLD FIELDS LIMITED
1997 - present

Mining, Energy and Natural Resources


Previous Position(s)

Chief Financial Officer | GOLD FIELDS LIMITED
1998 - 2008

Mining, Energy and Natural Resources


Senior Manager | Corporate Finance | Gencor Limited
1994 - 1997

Mining, Energy and Natural Resources




Audit Supervisor | Deloitte Haskins & Sells
1979 - 1990

Senior Manager | Deloitte Haskins & Sells
1979 - 1990

Articled Clerk | Deloitte Haskins & Sells
1979 - 1990

Audit Senior | Deloitte Haskins & Sells
1979 - 1990

Educational history

Tertiary

University of the Witwatersrand

Bachelor of Commerce

University of the Witwatersrand

Bachelor of Accountancy

Damelin School of Business and Management

Diploma in International Financial Management


Incorrect information? to report this profile.

who's who Statistics

213572 Active profiles
262017 Profile views this week
3311 New profiles this week

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress: