Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Nicholas Taylor

status

their badges

Associate (Bronze)
Leader
Veteran
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Nicholas Taylor

Nicholas Christopher Taylor

Nickname: 'Nick'

Chief Executive Officer of JET Educ Services


Born 05-12-1947

Nicholas Taylor is the Chief Executive Officer of JET Educ Services.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chief Executive Officer | JET Educ Services
2002 - present

Academia, Education and Training


Previous Position(s)

Executive Director | Joint Educ Trust
1995 - 2001

Academia, Education and Training


Deputy Director | Joint Educ Trust
1993 - 1994

Academia, Education and Training



Senior Researcher | Education Policy Unit | University of the Witwatersrand
1989 - 1992

Academia, Education and Training


Advisor | Mathematics Subject | Department of Education and Training
Soweto Region | 1985 - 1988

Academia, Education and Training


Teacher | Mathematics & Science | King David High School
Victory Park | 1975 - 1984

Academia, Education and Training

Educational history

Tertiary

Rhodes University

Master of Science

University of the Witwatersrand

Doctor of Philosophy

Activities

Memberships

Association of Mathematics Educators of SA

Member

Kenton Education Association

Founding Chair

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323867 Active profiles
116282 Profile views this week
161 New profiles this week
9 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now