Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Nico Bezuidenhout

status

their rank

3867

overall

1880

in their country

287

in their city

320

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Veteran
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Nico Bezuidenhout

Nico Bezuidenhout

Nickname: 'Nico'

Business Development Manager, Oil &Gas Specialist


Born 05-04-1966 in Johannesburg South Africa

I am a recruitment specialist with 15 years exp in the Mining, EPC and Oil & Gas industry. I specialize in executive level recruitment, interim management and executive searching of high level candidates

Contact details

nico@frca.co.za

M: 0822189776


Web presence

Business Address

29 Botha Avenue, Centurion, South Africa, 0157


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Business Development Manager Oil & Gas | Business Development | Executives Online
Johannesburg, South Africa | September 2014 - present

Mining, Energy and Natural Resources

New Business Development


Head Hunter & Senior Recruitment Consultant - Mining / Petrochemical Projects | FRC Recruiting
1998 - present

Human Resources and Recruitment

• Head Hunting and Recruitment of white collar project staff for mining and petrochemical projects throughout Africa and the Middle east.
• Recruitment and Placements of senior level engineering staff.
• Search and Identify rare talent not easily accessible through traditional recruitment methods.
• Identify top caliber candidates who are not necessarily on the job market and introduce them to positions that might be of interest to them.
• Middle to Senior Management Head Hunting
Senior Management to Executive level Head Hunting
• New business Development
• Customer Relationship Management


Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

279318 Active profiles
12168 Profile views this week
830 New profiles this week