Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Nikita Robb

status

their rank

6826

overall

their badges

Complete
Athlete (Silver)
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Nikita Robb

Nickname: 'Grom'

South African Professional Surfer


Born 06-02-1989

Nikita Robb is a Professional South African Surfer. She previously surfed for the South African Springbok Surf Team.


Web presence


Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Vice Captain | SA Junior Team U/18
2006 - 2006

Sport and Recreation





Waterpolo Player | Border Waterpolo U16
2004 - 2004

Sport and Recreation


Achievements

Awards

ASP Africa Pro Junior Champion

SA Champion - U/18

ZigZag Surfing Magazine Female Surfer of the Year | ZIgZag surfing magazine

SA Champion - U/16

Nominee for the Vodacom F4U | Vodacom F4U

Competitive Accomplishments

3rd | Pro Juniors | 2008

5th | Billabong World Junior Champs | 2007

2nd | Roxy surf jam | 2007

1st | Lizzard Nandos pro | 2007

5th | Baggies Surf Pro | 2006

5th | Billabong Junior Series | 2006

3rd | Roxy Pro Festival, Pro Junior | 2006

3rd | Billabong World Junior Championships | 2006

3rd | ASP Africa Pro Surf Tour - Open | 2006

1st | Target Women Pro junior US Open | 2005

4th | Billabong Junior Series - U20 - | 2004

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324947 Active profiles
23327 Profile views this week
143 New profiles this week
1 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now