Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Nkenke Kekana

status

their badges

Complete
Leader
Veteran
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Nkenke Kekana

Nkenke Nathaniel Kekana

Nickname: 'Ned Nat'

Deputy Chair of the Gauteng Film Commission


Born 20-04-1962

Ned Nat is the Deputy Chair of the Gauteng Film Commission. He is the Chair of Gadlex (Pty) Limited. He is the Board Member of Brotek (Pty) Limited. He is the Board Member of Experian South Africa. In 2001, Kekana Completed a Post Graduate Diploma in Telecommunications and Information Policy.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Board Member | South Africa | Experian
2006 - present

Board Member | Brotek (Pty) Limited
2006 - present

Executive Director | Mowana Investments
2005 - present

Board Member | Business Connexion (Pty) Limited
2005 - present

Deputy Chair | Gauteng Film Commission
2005 - present

Chief Executive Officer | MSIMA Communications (Pty) Limited
2005 - present

Chair | Gadlex Holdings (Pty) Limited
1996 - present

Previous Position(s)

Group Executive | Regulatory & Public Policy | TELKOM SA SOC LTD
Pretoria | 2003 - 2005


Member of Parliament | African National Congress
1994 - 2003

Film Maker | Video News and Afravision
1990 - 1993

Technician | South African Broadcasting Corporation
1981 - 1985

Educational history

Tertiary

College of Globe

Completed 1981

Diploma

Computer Programming

Achievements

Awards

Advertising Personality of the Year | Advertising Industry

Activities

community

ANC National Elections Campaign

Member

Responsible for Media and Communications

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

who's who Statistics

214873 Active profiles
48741 Profile views this week
2372 New profiles this week

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress: