Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Noel Skeef

status

their badges

Brainiac
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Noel Skeef

Noel Samuel Rocky Skeef

Nickname: 'Rocky'


Born 25-12-1957 in KwaZulu-Natal

Executive Director: National Research Foundation (NRF), Pretoria;



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Executive Director | National Research Foundation
Pretoria | 1999 - present

Executive Director | New Business Development

Previous Position(s)


Manager | Quality of Life | A E C I LIMITED
Johannesburg | 1995 - 1996

Senior Research Scientist | A E C I LIMITED
1989 - 1994

Lecturer | Medunsa
1988 - 1989

Assistant Teacher | Rhodes University
1985 - 1987

Educational history

Tertiary

University of the Western Cape

Bachelor of Science

University of KwaZulu-Natal

Bachelor of Science

University of KwaZulu-Natal

Master of Science

Rhodes University

Doctor of Philosophy

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

267687 Active profiles
98846 Profile views this week
2084 New profiles this week