Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Nomahlombe Buthelezi

status

their badges

Brainiac
Philanthropist (Bronze)
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Nomahlombe Buthelezi

Nickname: 'Noma'

Deputy Director, Government of South Africa


Born 11-05-1973 in Umzimkulu South Africa

Noma is an analyst by profession. She enjoys investigative and political analysis. She has undertaken researches into a wide range of different international security issues.


Business Address

Pretoria 0001, Pretoria, South Africa, 0001


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Deputy Director | Department of Defence | Government of South Africa
Pretoria, South Africa | 2005 - present

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Previous Position(s)

Chief Personnel Officer | SA Army | South African National Defence Force
Pretoria, South Africa | 2003 - 2005

Government, Public Administration and Defence

Educational history

Secondary

Engwaqa High School, Umzimkulu, South Africa (1991)

Tertiary

Univeristy of Pretoria

Pretoria, South Africa | 2009 - 2009

Advanced Management Development Programme - Business Management

University of South Africa

Pretoria, South Africa | 2008 - 2009

Honours in International Politics - International Relations

University of South Africa Graduate School of Business Leadership

Johannesburg, South Africa | 2002 - 2003

Management Development Studies - Business Management

University of KwaZulu-Natal

Pietermariztburg, South Africa | 1998 - 1998

Advanced University Diploma in Information Studies - Information collection

University of KwaZulu-Natal

Pietermariztburg, South Africa | 1995 - 1997

Bachelor of Social Science - International Politics

Activities

community

The Orchards Primary School

School Governing Body Chairperson , 2010 - present

Thembalethu Community Development Centre

Career Guidance, 1997 - 1997

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

318607 Active profiles
104450 Profile views this week
463 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now