Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Nozuko Majola-Pikoli

status

their badges

Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Nozuko Majola-Pikoli

Nozuko Sylvia Temperance Majola-Pikoli

Nickname: 'Girly'

Former Deputy Director-General of the NIA


Born 12-01-1958

Nozuko Majola-Pikoli is the Former Deputy Director-General of the National Intelligence Agency. She also previously served as the Chief Director of the Department of Minerals and Energy.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Co-Ordinators Assistant | Public Service Unit | African National Congress
1994 - present

Previous Position(s)

Human Rresource | Department of Public Service and Administration | Government of South Africa
1996 - 1999

Member of Parliament | National Assembly | African National Congress
1994 - 1996

Office Manager | Women's League | African National Congress
1992 - 1993

Administrator | Film and Allied Workers' Organisation
Johannesburg | 1991 - 1992

Administartor | Women's League | African National Congress
Johannesburg | 1990 - 1991

Education Officer | African National Congress
Zimbabwe | 1989 - 1990

Admin Assistant | Lutheran World Federation
Zimbabwe | 1988 - 1988

Deputy Director-General | National Intelligence Agency

Chief Director | Department of Minerals and Energy- (Management Services) | Government of South Africa
South Africa

Educational history

Tertiary

University of Zimbabwe

Completed 1987

BA - Bachelor of Arts

South African National Defence College

Completed 1999

Management Certificate (Joint Staff Course on National Security)


National University of Lesotho

Completed 1986

BA - Bachelor of Arts

Institute of Public Administration

Completed 1992

Senior Management Certificate


Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

322813 Active profiles
74996 Profile views this week
148 New profiles this week
4 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now