Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Odisang Losaba

status

their rank

10115

overall

5275

in their country

32

in their city

536

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Odisang Losaba

Nickname: 'Odi'

Entertainment Guru


Born 19-09-1984 in Welkom South Africa

Odisang holds a National Diploma in Sports Management from the Central University of Technology, Free State and currently heads the Marketing and Accounts division of Blindside Entertainment. Blindside based in Pretoria South Africa, specialises in events management & marketing, exhibitions and sound hire amongst other things.

Contact details

odi@blindside-entertainment.com


Web presence

Business Address

Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Accounts and Marketing Director | Accounts and Marketing | Blindside Entertainment
Pretoria, South Africa | 2009 - present

Consulting and Project Management

Project Management
Marketing
Financial Management


Educational history

Secondary

Marquard High School, Marquard, South Africa (2002)

Tertiary

Central University of Technology, Free State

Bloemfontein, South Africa | 2004 - 2006

Sports Management - Management, Marketing and Public Relations

Manages Sport Organisations, Government Departments and Teams. Responsible for Organizational Behaviour, Marketing and Public Relations.

Activities

Other Activities

Touch Rugby

Player, 2000 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

264756 Active profiles
197648 Profile views this week
2487 New profiles this week