Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Ouneas Dikgetsi

status

their rank

7858

overall

774

in their industry

3

in their company

their badges

Complete
Workaholic
Philanthropist (Silver)
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Ouneas Dikgetsi

Ouneas Penene Dikgetsi

Nickname: 'Pakes'

MEC for Housing and Local government


Born 14-02-1966

Ouneas Dikgetsi is a Member of the Executive Council (MEC) for Housing and Local government of the Northern Cape Provincial Government and founder member of the United Democratic Front (UDF) in the Northern Cape.



Professional details

Current Position(s)



Member of Executive Council | Housing and Local government | Northern Cape Provincial Government

Government, Public Administration and Defence



Previous Position(s)

Member of Executive Council | Housing and Local Government
Northern Cape Provincial Government | 1999 - 2004

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Member of Executive Council | Finance and Economic Affairs
Northern Cape Provincial Government

Government, Public Administration and Defence

Activities

community

United Democratic Front

Regional Secretary, 1988 - 1991

Health and Allied Workers' Union

Regional Organiser

National Education, General Allied Workers' Union

Regional Organiser

United Democratic Front

Founder Member, 1983 - present

ANC Provincial Working Committee

Member

ANC Provincial Executive Council

Member

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323319 Active profiles
106587 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now