Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Patiswa Qakaza

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Patiswa Qakaza

Nickname: 'Patty'

Radio Presenter


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 05-02-1987 in Libode South Africa

I am a writer of short stories

Contact details

M: 0842550192


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Branch Manager | Management | Speedees Express
Umtata, South Africa | 22015 - present

Transportation and Logistics


Educational history

Secondary

Smuts Ndamase S.S.School, Libode, South Africa (2003)

Tertiary

Imagination Lab ( Vega School )

Johannesburg, South Africa | January 2008 - December 2008

Advertising NQF 4 - Marketing

Coming up with an idea and making an advert out of it

Achievements

Awards

Academic Achievement | 2000

media exposure

Drum Magazine | 2003

I was featured on the essay competition

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324568 Active profiles
77661 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now