Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Patrick Silawulo

status

their rank

15951

overall

8614

in their country

63

in their city

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Patrick Silawulo

Nickname: 'cenya'

Clerk administration


Currently resides in: Mpumalanga, South Africa

Born 14-12-1986 in Nelspruit South Africa

To perform professional and effectively in whatever position I obtain. To succeed in any task assigned to me. To acquire knowledge where needed because there is always space of learning and improvement .To do the best all times. To utilize the knowledge that I have its extent and to the best of my abilities.

Contact details

kingpat@webmail.co.za

M: 0721761596


Business Address

Samora Machel Dr, Nelspruit, South Africa, 1201


Professional details

Previous Position(s)

clerk administration | Disability management unit | sassa
NELSRUIT, South Africa | January 2012 - May 2013

Government, Public Administration and Defence

Receive and keep the record of all enquiries as diverted from the head Office and other unit Refer enquires to districts offices for information and finalization , Capture and consolidate weekly assessment from the districts, Prepare Disability grant files for IRM and technically quality assurance ,Monitor stock level of Disability management unit medical assessment books and registers, Prepare training material for medical assessors, DOH health professionals and SASSA officials , Update all medical practitioners involved in the assessment of Disability grant or care dependence in the region, Assist with the administration of the service level agreement with the Department of health and contracted service provider Rendering of general administration task ,Transport medical assessment books to Ehlanzeni district to the store room, Update and issue medical assessment books to the districts when required

Educational history

Secondary

madiba high school, Hazyview, South Africa (2008)

Testimonials

Z Hlabangane

"She was my assistance manager" - 2012

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323295 Active profiles
96039 Profile views this week
134 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now