Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Paul Adams

status

their rank

6890

overall

3729

in their country

341

in their city

430

in their industry

19

in their company

their badges

Workaholic
Athlete (Bronze)
Champion (Bronze)
Complete
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Paul Adams

Paul Regan Adams

Nickname: 'Gogga'

South African Cricketer


Born 20-01-1977 in Cape Town South Africa

Paul Adams is a former South African cricketer and is currently the Coach of the Cape Cobras Cricket Team. He played for the national team since the 1990s, registering 412 wickets in his career. He announced his retirement from professional cricket in 2008.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Coach | Cricket Team | Cape Cobras Cricket Team
Cape Town, South Africa | 2012 - present

Sport and Recreation




Previous Position(s)

Professional Cricket Player | The Proteas South African Cricket Team
South Africa | 1995 - 2004

Sport and Recreation


Junior Representative Cricket | WPB Nuff
South Africa | 1994 - 1994

Sport and Recreation


Cricket Player | Western Province Cricket
South Africa

Sport and Recreation


Achievements

Awards

Outstanding Cricket Player | United Cricket Board of South Africa

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325025 Active profiles
95681 Profile views this week
119 New profiles this week
6 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now