Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Pears Jobs

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Pears Jobs

Nickname: 'Seo Guru'

Cape Town Based Seo Consultant


Currently resides in: Western Cape, South Africa

Born 06-04-1979 in Cape Town South Africa

South African born, living in Cape Town. I am currently working for an SEO Company called Seoland. Seoland is a global online marketing and consulting firm, offering Internet integration, global search engine optimization, global search engine marketing management and design integration services. Seoland offers two patented bid management products: Seoland Online Buzz and Seoland Offline Buzz, designed for big conglomerates with more than 100 clients using these search options.

Contact details

M: 0786191143


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

SEO Strategist | Link Building strategist | Seoland
Cape Town, South Africa | August 2010 - present

Online Media, Internet and E-Commerce


Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

314908 Active profiles
603206 Profile views this week
124 New profiles this week
4 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now