Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Peter Grant

status

their badges

Newsmaker
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Peter Grant

Peter John Grant

Nickname: 'Bash'

Professional Rugby Player


Born 15-08-1984 in Durban South Africa

Peter Grant is a Professional Rugby Player from South Africa. He signed for the Kobe Kobelco Steelers in Japan's Top League.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Rugby Player | Fly half | Kobelco Steelers Rugby Team
Kobe, Japan | 2010 - present

Sport and Recreation


Flyhalf/Centre | Stormers Rugby Team

Educational history

Secondary

Maritzburg College (2001)

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

who's who Statistics

213726 Active profiles
318668 Profile views this week
2756 New profiles this week

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress: