Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Fourie Du Preez

status

their badges

Newsmaker
Athlete (Silver)
Veteran
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Fourie Du Preez

Petrus Fourie Du Preez

Nickname: 'Fourie'


Born 24-03-1982

Fourie Du Preez is a professional South African Rugby Player for the Springboks, the South African Rugby Team. He is also a Provincial Rugby Player for the Blue Bulls and made his International Debut in 2004, against Ireland in Bloemfontein.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Rugby Player | Japanese Rugby League | Suntory Sungoliath Rugby Club
2012 - present

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
2004 - present

Previous Position(s)

Rugby Player | Blue Bulls Rugby Team
2003 - 2011

Sport and Recreation


Provincial Rugby Player - Scrumhalf | Blue Bulls Rugby Team
2001 - 2011

Sport and Recreation

Educational history

Secondary

Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool

Tertiary

Achievements

Awards

World Team of the Year | Larueus

Rugby World Champion | International Rugby Board

SA Player of the Year

Competitive Accomplishments

won | vs Fiji | 2007

won | vs USA | 2007

won | vs Samoa | 2007

Win | Vs Pacific Islands | 2004

Win | Vs Wales | 2004

loss | VS Ireland | 2004

loss | Vs England | 2004

Win | Vs Argentina | 2004

Win | Vs Uruguay | 2005

Win | Vs France | 2005

Win | Vs Scotland | 2006

| Vs France | 2006

Win | Vs New Zealand | 2006

Win | Vs Australia | 2006

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324947 Active profiles
23031 Profile views this week
143 New profiles this week
1 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now