Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Phathu Ratshitanga

status

their rank

9106

overall

4989

in their country

29

in their city

307

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Phathu Ratshitanga

Nickname: 'Stoics'

University of the Witwatersrand Graduate


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 13-07-1988 in Thohoyandou South Africa

Great things start slow.

Contact details

phathu.ratshitanga@gmail.com

O: 011 759 0940

M: 0722868266


Web presence

Business Address

59 7th Avenue, Randburg, South Africa, 2193


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Candidate Attorney | General | Bouwer Cardona Inc
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2015 - present

Law Practice and Legal Services


Previous Position(s)

Graduate | University of the Witwatersrand
2010 - 2013

Educational history

Secondary

Lowveld High School, Nelspruit, South Africa (2007)

Tertiary

University of the Witwatersrand

2010 - 2013

Bachelor of Laws (LLB)

University of Venda

Thohoyandou, South Africa | 2009 - 2009

LLB - Legal

Rhodes University

Grahamstown, South Africa | 2008 - 2008

BA - Law

Activities

community

Wits Volunteering Programme

Charity, 2012 - 2013

Other Activities

Max Body Workouts

Fitness&Liesure, 2008 - 2015

Cycling

Recreational Cycling, 2008 - 2015

Photography

Recreational Photography , 2008 - 2015

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

318709 Active profiles
4418 Profile views this week
486 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now