Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Philip Bam

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Philip Bam

philuppus rudolph

Nickname: 'phil or philip'

general restaurant manager/co owner


Born 14-11-1971 in Benoni South Africa

i started my career as a apprentice fitter and turner,the company was a div of dorbyl pty ltd,the company sent me to college to do my N1 TO N4,i then left the trade and went into retail,then into hospitality industry,i have been in the hospitality industry for more then 11 years now,i did a business management course through unisa,i would love to be in a profesional institution

Contact details

philipbam@gmail.com

philipbam@live.com

M: 0817661634


Web presence


Professional details

Previous Position(s)

general manager | restaurant | stir cafe
Pretoria, South Africa | October 2009 - September 2012

Travel, Tourism and Hospitality

general management of restaurant


MANAGER | KITCHEN CONF | Mr Price
Montana, South Africa | January 2006 - May 2009

Consumer Goods, Fashion and Retail

MANAGING THE COFFEE SHOP

Educational history

Secondary

jan viljoen highscool, Randfontein, South Africa (1988)

Tertiary

springs technical college

Springs, South Africa | January 1991 - December 1992

N4 - ENGINEERING

FITTING AND TURNING TRADE

Achievements

Awards

STATES PRESIDENTS GUARD UNIT | 1989

MILITARY SERVICE

Other Achievements

BUSINESS MANAGEMENT | 2011

CERT IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT THROUGH UNISA

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

who's who Statistics

215482 Active profiles
72303 Profile views this week
2366 New profiles this week

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress: