Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Queeneth Thobejane

status

their rank

6829

overall

3671

in their country

2

in their city

507

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Queeneth Thobejane

Queeneth Thobejane

Nickname: 'Qthob'

Centurion Based Developer


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 18-04-1992 in Lebowakgomo South Africa

Respectful, Honest, Hardworking, Simple, Confident, Highly Motivated, Quiet and ongoing

Contact details

queeneththobejane@gmail.com


Web presence

Business Address

Centurion, Centurion, South Africa


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


DHub

in Plus94 Research

Standard Bank CEM

in Plus94 Research

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Junior SAP ABAP Consultant | I.T and Consulting | Hages Business Solutions
Johannesburg, South Africa | May 2015 - present

ICT and Telecommunications


Previous Position(s)

Developer / Online Strategist | Information Technology | iBusiness Networking Pty(Ltd)
Johannsburg | May 2014 - April 2015

ICT and Telecommunications

Web Development / Design
Desktop Applications Development
E-Commerce Development
Applications Configuration
Web Host Management
Database Development and Management
Business profiles


Developer | IT | HTBPQ IT Group
Centurion, South Africa | August 2013 - April 2014

ICT and Telecommunications

System Development, web applications development, system design, database development

Educational history

Secondary

Kopano Senior Secondary School, Lebowa-Kgomo, South Africa (2008)

Tertiary

Pc training and business college

Pretoria, South Africa | 2011 - 2011

System Development NQF4 - Development

Pc training and business college

Midrand, South Africa | 2011 - 2013

Information Technology National Diploma - Programming

WATERBERG FET COLLEGE

Mokopane, South Africa | January 2008 - December 2010

NQF Level 2 - NQF Level 3 in IT and Computer Science - Comuter Programming









Achievements

Awards

PC Training and Business College Midrand Best I.T Student 2012/2013 | 2012

Best Student award in Information Technology

PC Training and Business College Pretoria FET Distinction Award | 2011

Distinction in Web Application Development, software, hardware, communication, Advanced Communication

PC Training and Business College Pretoria FET Distinction Award | 2011

Distinction in Mathematics

PC Training and Business College Pretoria FET Best Student Overall | 2011

Academic Achievements

Best IT Student 2012/2013 at PC Training and Business College Midrand | 2012

Best Student Overall (PC Training Pta FET) | 2011

Other Achievements

C_TAW12_731 | 2015

SAP ABAP with Netweaver Certification

Two Distinction Awards (PC Training Pta FET) | 2011

Activities

Other Activities

House Music Dj

Disc Jockey, 2008 - present

Chorister

Music Board Member and a Chorister, 2009 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321712 Active profiles
783553 Profile views this week
93 New profiles this week
6 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now